St-Sulpice VD, Vaud, Switzerland

Condo / Apartment for Sale in St-Sulpice VD

St-Sulpice VD, Switzerland

  • CA$1,674,496
  • 3 BEDS
  • 2+2 BATHS
  • 1,453.13 sq.ft. Home
  • CA$1,674,496

Condo / Apartment for Sale in St-Sulpice VD

St-Sulpice VD, Switzerland

  • CA$1,674,496
  • 3 BEDS
  • 2+2 BATHS
  • 1,453.13 sq.ft. Home
  • CA$1,674,496

Key Facts

  • Property ID: SIRC3300416
  • Original Price: CHF 1,240,000
  • Property Type: Residential, Apartment
  • Living Area¹: 1,453.13 sq.ft.
  • Lot Size¹: 10,182.66 sq.ft.
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2+2
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Property Description

Discover this apartment in the heart of the picturesque village of St-Sulpice, nestled in a peaceful residential area, close to all amenities and just a few steps from the sparkling shores of the lake. This spacious 4.5-room property with 135m² of living space, located on the third and top floor, offers a very spacious living environment.
Rare address in St-Sulpice Quiet, leafy setting Apartment to renovate Create your own living space Weighted surface area of 148 m² Fireplace Magnificent view of lake and mountains It should be noted that this apartment is currently rented for CHF 2'450.-/ + CHF 150.- for utilities and CHF 190.- for parking, i.e. a total of CHF 2'790.-/month, with the tenant leaving by October 2027 at the latest, following the judge's decision. A cellar and two outdoor parking spaces (CHF 30,000.- extra each) complete this property. Boasting a privileged location, this apartment represents a rare opportunity to acquire a property with exceptional potential, in one of St-Sulpice's most sought-after districts. Don't miss this opportunity!

Amenities

  • Curb
  • Mountain View

Listing Agents

  • Davide Marra

    C. +41763107724

    O. +41217810986

Ask Me For More Information

*Showing requires confirmation from agent.

Ask Me For More Information

*Showing requires confirmation from agent.

Around this property

Information about the area within a 5-minute walk of this property.

Request Neighbourhood Information

Learn more about the neighbourhood and amenities around this home

Request Now

Marketed By

Switzerland Sotheby's International Realty
Avenue Mon-Repos 22 CP 399
Lausanne, Vaud, 1005
Switzerland

+41 21 781 01 01