Montreux, Vaud, Switzerland

Condo / Apartment for Sale in Montreux

Montreux, Switzerland

  • CA$2,025,600
  • 3 BEDS
  • 3+3 BATHS
  • 1,754.52 sq.ft. Home
  • CA$2,025,600

Condo / Apartment for Sale in Montreux

Montreux, Switzerland

  • CA$2,025,600
  • 3 BEDS
  • 3+3 BATHS
  • 1,754.52 sq.ft. Home
  • CA$2,025,600

Key Facts

  • Property ID: SIRC3306078
  • Original Price: CHF 1,500,000
  • Property Type: Residential, Apartment
  • Living Area¹: 1,754.52 sq.ft.
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3+3
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Property Description

Located in Montreux, this 5.5-room apartment is part of the PPE "Résidence des Bosquets de Fontanivent", in a three-unit residential building completed in 2010. Just 350 meters from the Planchamp train station and bus routes 208 and 291, the location offers excellent accessibility while benefiting from the tranquility of the neighborhood. - Approx. 177m2 weighted - Unobstructed view of the lake and surrounding mountains - South-west facing, bright and airy - Wellness area with private sauna - 2 indoor parking spaces - Available for purchase as a second home, even for non-Swiss residents Apartment price: CHF 1,500,000 Two indoor parking spaces: CHF 70'000.- Cellar/Wellness: CHF 20,000 Total selling price: CHF 1'590'000.00

Amenities

  • Curb
  • Elevator
  • Hardwood Floors
  • Mountain View

Listing Agents

  • Sébastien Herzig

    C. +41793375857

    O. +41219628678

Ask Me For More Information

*Showing requires confirmation from agent.

Ask Me For More Information

*Showing requires confirmation from agent.

Around this property

Information about the area within a 5-minute walk of this property.

Request Neighbourhood Information

Learn more about the neighbourhood and amenities around this home

Request Now

Marketed By